school and education

Knowledge

Diligence

Integrity

  • image

    University of Zimbabwe Conquers Africa

    The Vice Chancellor, Professor L.M. Nyagura is proud to announce that the University of Zimbabwe Faculty of Law Moot team won the All Africa International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition in Arusha, Tanzania on Saturday, 25th November 2017.

    Read More
  • image

    Strong Foundation

    Our students have firm foundations in Business, Science, Health sciences and Humanities

    Learn more
  •  
  • image

    Discover. Learn. Become.

    At the University of Zimbabwe, we encourage academic curiosity and spur our students to discover

    Learn more

You want to be a part of a vibrant University

UZ | University of Zimbabwe

Timetable with filtering by class, dropdown menu for filtering, columns are days of the week, one hour measure, first hours column shown with no ending hour, type 1 event block layout, 12 hour time format and clickable events.


Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:00 am
Math & Geometry
Room 3A
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Math & Geometry
Room 4A
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Chemistry
Room 4A
7:00 am
9:00 am
Kevin Nomak
Math & Geometry
Room 6A
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Math & Geometry
Room 2A
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
English
Room 4A
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
English
Room 4A
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
12:00 pm
Programming
Room 4A
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Programming
Room 4A
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
1:00 pm
English
Room 4A
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
Chemistry
Beginners
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
English
Room 4A
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
English
Room 4A
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
3:00 pm
Chemistry
Room 4A
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Chemistry
Room 3A
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Social Studies
High impact
3:00 pm
3:45 pm
Mark Moreau
4:00 pm
Social Studies
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Social Studies
High impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Trevor Smith
Social Studies
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau
5:00 pm
Chemistry
Room 4A
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
6:00 pm
Programming
Room 4A
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Programming
Room 4A
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 pm
Programming
Room 4A
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Programming
Room 4A
12:30 pm
2:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Programming
Room 4A
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
Programming
Room 4A
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 am
English
Room 4A
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
English
Room 4A
11:00 am
1:00 pm
Robert Bandana
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
English
Room 4A
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Robert Bandana
2:00 pm
English
Room 4A
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana
English
Room 4A
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Robert Bandana

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:00 pm
Social Studies
High impact
3:00 pm
3:45 pm
Mark Moreau
4:00 pm
Social Studies
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Social Studies
High impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Trevor Smith
Social Studies
Low impact
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark Moreau

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:00 am
Chemistry
Room 4A
7:00 am
9:00 am
Kevin Nomak
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Chemistry
Beginners
1:00 pm
3:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Chemistry
Room 4A
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
Chemistry
Room 3A
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Kevin Nomak
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Chemistry
Room 4A
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Kevin Nomak
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:00 am
Math & Geometry
Room 3A
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Math & Geometry
Room 4A
7:00 am
11:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Math & Geometry
Room 6A
7:00 am
12:00 pm
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
Math & Geometry
Room 2A
7:00 am
9:00 am
Mark Moreau
Math & GeometryCombining works from across all of our undergraduate and associate degrees
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Upcoming Events

No events

Latest News

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • Bachelors

    For all Undegraduate Bachelors Degree programs

    Apply Online
  • Masters/PhD

    For all Masters and PhDs you can apply online

    Apply Online
  • Diplomas

    Apply online for all University of Zimbabwe Diplomas

    Apply Online
  • Certificates

    Apply online for all University of Zimbabwe Certificates

    Apply online


97

Accredited Undergraduate Degree Programs


71

Specialised Postgraduate Degrees


45

Associate/or Affiliate Colleges

Innovation. Engagement. Quality.

Innovation

We are committed to the pursuit of inquiry of new,
Learn more

Engagement

We are committed to expand and enhance our engagement
Learn more

Quality & Excellence

We are committed
Learn more

Talk to us

+2634303211